Teaching Staff

=
Sl. No. Name Qualification Subjects

Principal

01. Dr. Dheeraj Shrivastava MA, M.Ed.,Ph.D,PGDCA English

Vice - Principal

01. Mrs. Kusum Singh MA, B.Ed. English

Teachers (PGT)

01. Dr. M C Srivastava M Sc, Ph D, B Ed Maths
02. Mrs Preeti Manucha M Com. B Ed Commerce
03. Dr. (Mrs.) Sunita Pandey M.A. B Ed, Ph D Hindi
04. Mr. Bharat Bhushan Mehta M.Sc.,DISM, MCA Computer Sc.
05. Mr. Kuldeep Kumar MA, B.Ed. Physical Education
06. Mr. Ajit Kumar Dwivedi M.Sc., M.Ed. Physics
07. Mr. Virendra Kumar Roy M.A, B.Ed Economics
08. Mr. Pradeep Kumar Pandey M.Sc, M.Ed. Biology
09. Mr. Ramesh Kumar Mishra M.A., B.Ed., L.L.B. History
10. Mr. Kulwant Singh Bhabboria M SC., B Ed Geography

Teachers (TGT)

01. Mr. Krishna Kumar Srivastava MA, B. Ed Maths
02. Mr. Abhay Kumar Srivastava M.A, B.PED PET (TGT)
03. Mr. Dileep Kumar Pandey MA, B.Ed. Hindi
04. Mr. Anil Kumar Tiwari M.A, B.Ed Hindi
05. Mr. Sachin Kumar B.A, B.Ed Sanskrit
06. Ms. Bharti Srivastava M.A, B.Ed Social Study
07. Ms. Bhavna Rastogi M.A, B.Ed English
08. Mrs. Lakshmi Kumari M.Sc, B.Ed Biology
09. Ms. Sanchi Kapoor M.A., CIG Counsellor
10. Mr. Alok Yadav MA, B.Ed., NET, JRE Geography
11. Ms. Rekha Tiwari M.Sc., B.Ed., Ph.D, PGDCA Mathematics
12. Mr. Krishna Kumar Pandey MA, B.Ed., PGDCA English
13. Ms. Nidhi Yadav MA, B.Ed. English
14. Mr. Himanshu Mani Tripathi MA, B.Ed. English
15. Mrs. Madhu Awasthi M.Sc., B.Ed. Chemistry
16. Mr. Amit Bajpai MA, B.Ed. History

Teachers (PRT)

01. Mrs. Sadhna Srivastava M.A. B.Ed. All Subjects
02. Mr. K.K. Upadhyay Sangeet Prabhakar Music
03. Mr. Rajeev Khatri M.Sc. B.Ed. All Subjects
04. Mr. R B Dubey M.Sc., MCA Computer Teacher
05. Mrs. Aakriti Makheja BA, B Ed All Subjects
06. Mrs. Sangeeta Joseph MA, B Ed. All Subjects
07. Mrs. Santosh Tripathi MA IGD, Dip. in Comm. Art Craft Teacher
08. Ms. Anoop Kumar Pandey MA IGD, Dip. in Photography Art Teacher
09. Ms. Upasana Pandey B.Sc., B.Ed. All Subjects
10. Ms. Surabhi Pathak MA, B.Ed. All Subjects
11. Ms. Vibha Tripathi M.Sc., B.Ed. All Subjects
12. Ms. Sarita Pandey MA, B.Ed. All Subjects
13. Mrs. Sarita Jha B.A, M.Ed All Subjects
14. Ms. Ratna Rajput MA. B.Ed All Subjects
15. Ms. Anju Singh MA. B.Ed All Subjects
16. Mr. Shyam Sunder Shukla MA. B.Ed All Subjects
17. Ms. Meena Kumari MA, B.Ed. All Subjects
18. Ms. Priyanka Singh B.Com., B.Ed. All Subjects
19. Mrs. Kavita Damle M.Sc., B.Ed. All Subjects
20. Ms. Priya Tiwari M.Sc., B.Ed. All Subjects
21. Mrs. Savita Khajuria M.A., M.Ed. All Subjects
22. Mr. Prabhat Kumar PG Dip in Liby Sc. All Subjects